QSFP-100G-SM-SR

Cisco Sytems QSFP-100G-SM-SR 100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP Transceiver, 2km over SMF, 10-60C

SKU: QSFP-100G-SM-SR Category:

Description

Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-SM-SR Main SpecificationsProduct DescriptionCisco – QSFP+ transceiver module – 100 Gigabit EthernetDevice TypeQSFP+ transceiver module – LC single-modeForm FactorPlug-in moduleCabling Type100GBase-CWDM4 LiteData Transfer Rate100 GbpsOptical Wave Length1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nmData Link Protocol100 Gigabit EthernetMax Transfer Distance2 kmDimensions (WxDxH)1.84 cm x 7.24 cm x 1.35 cmWeight100 g