QSFP-40G-SR4-S

Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-SR4-S 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Trnscvr Module, MPO Conn, Enterprise-Class Cisco compatible

SKU: QSFP-40G-SR4-S Category:

Description

Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-SR4-S The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers applications. Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs in to a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP portInteroperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces where applicableCisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco platform to identify – optics supported by Cisco technology