SFP-10G-BX40U-I

Cisco Systems SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFP+ Bidirectional for 40km, upstream

SKU: SFP-10G-BX40U-I Category:

Description

Cisco Systems SFP-10G-BX40U-I The Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFP operates on a single strand of standard SMF. The SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFP supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions. This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.