SFP-10G-LR-S

Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR-S 10GBASE-LR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class Cisco compatible

SKU: SFP-10G-LR-S Category:

Description

Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR-S Main SpecificationsProduct DescriptionCisco – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigEDevice TypeSFP+ transceiver module – LC/PC single-modeForm FactorPlug-in moduleCabling Type10GBase-LRData Transfer Rate10 GbpsOptical Wave Length1310 nmData Link Protocol10 GigEMax Transfer Distance10 kmDimensions (WxDxH)1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cmWeight75 gDesigned ForCisco 16, 4, 8, Generic Expansion Module, Unified Port Expansion Module; Catalyst 2360, Blade Switch 31XX, Switch Module 3110; Nexus 2148, 2232PP 10, 22XX, 30XX, 31XX, 3548, 4001, 50XX, 55XX, 7000, 7000 48, 8, 93180, 93XX; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 2104, 2208, 6140, 62XXExtended SpecificationsGeneralDevice TypeSFP+ transceiver moduleForm FactorPlug-in moduleNetworkingConnectivity TechnologyWiredCabling Type10GBase-LRData Link Protocol10 GigEData Transfer Rate10 GbpsOptical Wave Length1310 nmMax Transfer Distance10 kmCompliant StandardsIEEE 802.3aeExpansion / ConnectivityInterfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR – LC/PC single-mode x 2Dimensions & WeightWidth1.3 cmDepth5.7 cmHeight0.9 cmWeight75 gCompatibility InformationDesigned ForCisco 16-port 1/10GE Ethernet/FCoE module, 4-port 10 GE/4-port 4Gb FC, 8-Port Fibre Channel plus 8-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE Module, Generic Expansion Module, Unified Port Expansion ModuleCisco Catalyst 2360-48TD-S, Blade Switch 3120X for HP, Blade Switch 3130X for Dell M1000e with IP Base, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter w/ IP BaseCisco Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender, 2224TP Fabric Extender, 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender, 2232TM Fabric Extender, 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 2248TP-E GE Fabric Extender, 3048 Reversed Airflow, 3048 Reversed Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle, 3048 Standard Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle, 3048TP-1GE, 3064-E, 3064PQ, 3064PQ Front-to-Back Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle, 3064-X, 3132Q, 3132Q-X, 3172PQ, 3548, 3548x, 4001I Switch Module for IBM Blade Center, 5010, 5010 OSM version, 5020, 5548 Storage Solutions Bundle, 5548P, 5548UP, 5596UP, 7000 48-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet F2-Series Module, 7000 Enhanced F2-Series 48-Port Fiber 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 7000 Series 32-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 7000 Series 32-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option, 7000 Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet Module with 80Gbps Fabric, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-ECisco ONE Nexus 5548UP, 5596UPCisco UCS 2104XP Fabric Extender, 2208XP Fabric Extender, 6140XP Fabric Interconnect, 6200 Series 16-port 10Gb Unified Port Expansion Module, 6248UP Fabric Interconnect