SFP-OC3-LR1

Cisco Systems SFP-OC3-LR1 OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (40km)

SKU: SFP-OC3-LR1 Category:

Description

Cisco Systems SFP-OC3-LR1 The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications are hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces.