SM-2GE-SFP-CU

Cisco Systems SM-2GE-SFP-CU 2 port GE SFP service module

SKU: SM-2GE-SFP-CU Category:

Description

Cisco Systems SM-2GE-SFP-CU The Cisco SM-2GE-SFP-CU Service Module has 2 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) slots that can be plugged into Cisco Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 (ISR G2) service module slots to provide additional copper and optical Gigabit Ethernet ports. Supports LC/LC duplex fiber-optic cableSupports single-mode fiber-optics for longer reach (yellow)